yes
Bro, you still need help?
Categories
< All Topics
Print

Motowns Lions

RETIRED
Motown Lions
Motown Lions
  • NFL Affiliate: Detroit Lions
  • Manager Name: Jason Brown
  • Where are you from/ Where do you live?: San Antonio TX
  • Manager Since: ROTC III
  • 2004 League Champion
Regular SeasonPlayoffs
RecordPctHPPFPARecordPctPFPA
41-540.432211707.710248.073-20.600701.54635.27
 Regular SeasonPlayoffs 
SeasonW-L-TPctHPPFPASeedW-LPFPANotes
20095-90.35701734.741969.54  
20084-100.28601589.131690.38  
20077-70.50001803.261800.17  
20065-80.38501509.411581.99  
20055-80.38511539.681577.32  
20048-50.61511743.461628.6743-0471.21374.03Power Conference Conference Champion, League Champion
20037-70.50001788.020  
OpponentW-L-TPctPFPA
Angels of Harlem1-70.125875.491049.46
Dark Phoenix0-50.000658.59760.14
Fast Eddys Chili1-50.167681.47812.51
Grindhouse Zombies0-10.000114.24117.51
Hitmen2-20.500541.38484.14
Jeepsters5-20.714918.24827.85
Ramrod Red Devils1-30.250497.31538.65
Samurai Warriors3-30.500717.58780.92
Speed Inc3-20.600621.87684.79
St Louis Rules1-40.200468.16638.6
Alamo Assault2-30.400609.79664.7
Angry Amish Avengers1-20.333343.79357.86
Glitter Twins1-01.000159.0684.83
Krypton Knights1-20.333341.83396.96
Old Schoolin2-01.000282.95190.5
Omega Fiends1-01.000129.91118.41
Phishermen3-10.750561.12445.91
Pissy Monkees3-10.750504.85419.27
Stinky Pickles3-40.429892.05875.06
Team NameSeason(s)
Motown Lions2003-2009
OpponentW-L-TPctPFPA
Angels of Harlem1-01.000142.4292.87
Jeepsters1-01.000153.31123.35
Ramrod Red Devils0-10.000106.41122.95
Speed Inc0-10.000123.92138.29
Alamo Assault1-01.000175.48157.81
Similar Articles