yes
Bro, you still need help?
Categories
< All Topics
Print

Glitter Twins

RETIRED
Glitter Twins
Glitter Twins
  • Two time urinal cake award winner
  • Notorious for drafting Jim Kleinsasser with the first overall pick

Regular SeasonPlayoffs
RecordPctHPPFPARecordPctPFPA
3-240.11102594.351655.080-00.00000
 Regular SeasonPlayoffs 
SeasonW-L-TPctHPPFPASeedW-LPFPANotes
20041-120.07701079.051655.08 Toilet Bowl Champion
20032-120.14301515.30 Toilet Bowl Champion
OpponentW-L-TPctPFPA
Angels of Harlem0-20.000166.35270.84
Fast Eddys Chili0-10.00082.63134.38
Hitmen0-10.00082.25122
Samurai Warriors0-20.000158.12245.54
St Louis Rules1-10.500235.77240.47
Alamo Assault0-10.00047.05110.47
Chulos Barrio Boys0-10.00090.33131.53
Motown Lions0-10.00084.83159.06
Phishermen0-10.00051.74100.22
Pissy Monkees0-10.00079.98140.57
Team NameSeason(s)
Glitter Twins2003-2004
OpponentW-L-TPctPFPA
Chulos Barrio Boys0-10.00063.01110.41

Similar Articles