yes
Bro, you still need help?
Categories
< All Topics
Print

Angry Amish Avengers

RETIRED
Angry Amish Avengers
  • NFL Affiliate: Dallas Cowboys
  • Manager Name:Bryan Reeder
  • Where are you from/ Where do you live?: Oklahoma City
  • Items of Note:Experience, enough to “woop that ass”. (10+ years) I have a total of 4 Championships. I’ve played in multiple leagues (2 or 3) most seasons. I have ran a league now for 4 seasons, having won once, finished second twice, missed playoffs (Top 4) this year. Will and Phish are among the participants. I could not run 20 teams because I play against real FFB players…no scrub public league crap. The only thing I can say is “I ain’t skert”. (including this league, I’ll be in 3 this year)
  • Favorite NFL Player (historical or current): Roy Williams
  • Manager Since:ROTC VIII
Angry Amish Avengers

Regular SeasonPlayoffs
RecordPctHPPFPARecordPctPFPA
70-980.417421853.9322252.796-70.4621903.31855.81
 Regular SeasonPlayoffs 
SeasonW-L-TPctHPPFPASeedW-LPFPANotes
20187-70.50012062.682114.5640-1154.23208.14 
20175-90.35701935.762014.78 Toilet Bowl Champion
20164-100.28601727.011772.82  
20155-90.35701723.881895.44  
20144-100.28601697.141831.28  
201310-40.71412178.221893.06 House of Pain Division Champion
20126-80.42901785.391790.19  
20117-70.50001684.071714.0840-1136.03136.7 
20105-90.35701608.781774.23  
20095-90.35701743.371808.17  
20085-90.35711741.761765.33  
20077-70.50011965.871878.85  
OpponentW-L-TPctPFPA
Angels of Harlem6-50.5451488.221509.04
Dark Phoenix7-160.3042995.843240.19
Drunken Badgers0-40.000553.9654.74
Fast Eddys Chili1-30.250488.64521.54
Flaming Chankla Chuckers5-60.4551461.21436.26
G.A.M.E. Grown Ass Man Edition3-60.3331142.511209.17
Grindhouse Zombies2-30.400585.39699.4
Hitmen11-100.5242807.332665.88
Jeepsters4-80.3331598.51789.84
Ramrod Red Devils4-40.5001019.921060.49
Samurai Warriors10-110.4762674.142620.2
Speed Inc9-30.7501673.761356.88
St Louis Rules1-30.250452.07462.98
Alamo Assault1-01.000143.8586.18
Krypton Knights0-60.000681.74853.87
Motown Lions2-10.667357.86343.79
Phishermen1-50.167795.4897.18
Spanks3-10.750576.78440.65
Stinky Pickles0-30.000356.88404.51
Team NameSeason(s)
Angry Amish Avengers2007-2018
OpponentW-L-TPctPFPA
Dark Phoenix1-10.500302.48341.64
G.A.M.E. Grown Ass Man Edition0-10.000136.03136.7
Hitmen1-10.500288.75292.24
Jeepsters0-10.000182.35191.92
Ramrod Red Devils0-20.000223.22272.8
Speed Inc1-01.000162.12146.19
St Louis Rules1-01.000188.54124.02
Old Schoolin0-10.000129.18131.56
Phishermen1-01.000162.42114.37
Stinky Pickles1-01.000128.21104.37
OpponentW-L-TPctPFPA
Speed Inc0-10.00090.51122.91
Similar Articles